BRADLEY CENTRAL BEAR BATTALION

 

  Excellence Through Training

Recent Awards, Promotions, and Awarded Positions.

All Awards of high honor; significant promotions and/or awarded positions will be posted here. 

The 2016 Annual Military Ball Awards And Recipients:
*Military Order of the Purple Heart - Kimberly Kirtland
*Reserved Officers Association - Peyton Griswold
*Retired Enlisted Association (TREA) - Tyler Kennedy
*Sojourners - Marie Culp
*Association of the United States Army - TC Jones
*Military Order of the World Wars - Cody Gladson
*Daedalian -  Kaitlynn Manis
*American Legion - Ashlynn Coop  
*Sons of the American Revolution - Micah Perry
*Daughters of the American Revolution - Ashley Gilbert
*Scottish Rite - Jonathan Goines
*Military Officers Association of America Award - Sarah Satterfield
*American Veterans Award - Dylan Cain
*82nd Airborne Division Association Award - Levi Higdon 

Unit Awards: 
*Most Improved Cadet - Cody Gladson
*Outstanding Company Award - Jonathan Goins
*Top Raider - Bethany Adams
*Top Guns - Tristin Coop
*Top Color - Sarah Satterfield
*Top Sabre - Sarah Satterfield
*Top Drill - Micah Perry
*Raider Team Captain - Bethany Adams and Cody Gladson
*Rifle Team Captain - Tristin Coop
*Color Guard Team Captain - Levi Rose
*Sabre Team Captain - Sarah Satterfield
*Drill Team Captain - Micah Perry
*Academic Excellence (Freshman) - Ashley Gilbert
*Academic Excellence (Sophomore) - Marie Culp
*Academic Excellence (Junior) - Sarah Satterfield
*Academic Excellence (Senior) - Jonathan Rude
*SAI Instructor Leadership - Levi Rose
*Distinguished Cadet - Levi Rose
*Superior Cadet (Freshman) - Micah Perry
*Superior Cadet (Sophomore) - Marie Culp 
*Superior Cadet (Junior) - Sarah Satterfield
*Superior Cadet (Senior) -          N/A

*Best Platoon - 1st Platoon, Charlie Company

Promotions:
*Company First Sergeants:
~~Ashley Gilbert, Ashlynn Coop, Micah Perry~~ 
*Company Commander:
~~Marie Culp, Tyler Kennedy, TC Jones~~ 
*Battalion Commander - Sarah Satterfield